CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
Parameter is Incorrect
Reply to this topic
Abe1234 [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Apr 09, 2021 16:13 Messages: 1 Offline
[Post New]
When i click "Audio Only", it pops up with the error window: Parameter is incorrect
Reply
Warry [Avatar]
Contributor Private Message Location: The Netherlands Joined: Oct 13, 2014 11:42 Messages: 415 Offline
[Post New]
I have done some testing, and using the very latest version of PD (365) this error does not occur in my system. Maybe give a bit more information, e.g. what version PD you use and what you have in your media room and/or what other circumstances there are? Even adding a DXdiag file (see instructions) will help.
Reply
loki1582 [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: May 30, 2021 21:13 Messages: 2 Offline
[Post New]
I have the same issue in media room audio section. PD365, windows 10 all updated
Reply
BadWolf [Avatar]
Member Private Message Joined: Sep 10, 2015 09:45 Messages: 89 Offline
[Post New]
anyone get a resolution to this?
Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team