CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
Can not drag a transition to my timeline
Reply to this topic
steven scholten [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Jun 06, 2021 05:00 Messages: 2 Offline
[Post New]
All of a sudden I am unable to drag a simple fade transition to my timeline. Mp4 clip made with a gopro.
It just does not show up. Disabled hardware accelaration. Installed latest update. Restarted my pc but nothing works. I have the impression other clios shot with mt Canon R5 do work.
Managed to work aroud using opacity, but it is a oain. Any suggestion?
Thanks in advance
Steven
Reply
tomasc [Avatar]
Senior Contributor Private Message Joined: Aug 25, 2011 12:33 Messages: 6128 Offline
[Post New]
I just tried the GoPro 4k hevc and avc clips on the timeline with no problem. See this thread for possible help: https://forum.cyberlink.com/forum/posts/list/97583.page . Let us know if this solves the problem.
Reply
steven scholten [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Jun 06, 2021 05:00 Messages: 2 Offline
[Post New]
Well that was strange...
Today I tried again. Loaded a Gopro clip (mp4) and tried to drop a fade on it.......Did not work. That I loaded a Canon clip. Worked without a problem. Then I loaded to Gopro clip again and it worked. Realy srtange.
Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team