CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
Problem with YouCam
Reply to this topic
Ysuerte [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Dec 07, 2020 12:11 Messages: 2 Offline
[Post New]
Good evening.
I don't know if this is the right area for my problem.
I have a problem with CyberLink YouCam (5).
It's a great product and has always worked very well
but now every video i try to record has no volume
also if the system volume is at the maximun vales.
Thanks
Reply
CyberLink-Moderator [Avatar]
Senior Member Private Message Joined: Feb 27, 2018 01:01 Messages: 295 Offline
[Post New]
Hello,

Most likely you updated something on your computer that has affected YouCam, like Windows, but there is no way of knowing when you didn't supply the requested information.

Your best bet is to contact CyberLink Technical Support:

https://membership.cyberlink.com/support/service/technical-support.do

Cheers
YouCam Moderator
Reply
Ysuerte [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Dec 07, 2020 12:11 Messages: 2 Offline
[Post New]
Thanks for your reply.
In reality that link does not work
and although i have made all the registration
on the CyberLink sites (https://memebership.cyberlink.com/support
and https://directzone.cyberlink) the problem could not be exposed
Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team