CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
Change default folder snapshot are saved to?
Reply to this topic
FrancoisT [Avatar]
Member Private Message Joined: Apr 26, 2010 15:03 Messages: 85 Offline
[Post New]
How do I change the default folder where snapshots of the display go? Currently I'm trying many different snapshots. Each time I have to change it to another folder requiring 4 clicks. The next time I do a new snapshot it goes back to the original folder not the one I last saved to? Thanks

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at Jul 24. 2019 12:45

Reply
optodata
Senior Contributor Private Message Location: California, USA Joined: Sep 16, 2011 16:04 Messages: 3608 Online
[Post New]
You just need to set the Export folder to the desired location:



You will also need to close PD and then re-open it for the change to take effect. This setting affects screenshots and all clips produced in full or by using Produce Range.
youtube/optodata

DS365 | Win10 Pro | 8 Core/16T i9-9900K (4.8GHz) | RTX 2070 | 32GB RAM | 6TB SSDs

Canon Vixia GX10 (4K 60p) | HF G30 (HD 60p) | HF S200 (HD 30p) | Yi Action+ 4K | 360Fly 4K 360°
Reply
FrancoisT [Avatar]
Member Private Message Joined: Apr 26, 2010 15:03 Messages: 85 Offline
[Post New]
Quote You just need to set the Export folder to the desired location:



You will also need to close PD and then re-open it for the change to take effect. This setting affects screenshots and all clips produced in full or by using Produce Range.


OK> I"ll give it a try. Thanks!

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at Jul 28. 2019 12:32

Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team