CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
Is there a way to avoid stopping playback if I touch anything in the timeline?
Reply to this topic
FrancoisT [Avatar]
Member Private Message Joined: Apr 26, 2010 15:03 Messages: 86 Offline
[Post New]
Today I try to adjust the volume in one track. Every time I touch it the playback stops. Also true of other functions. Is there a way to make it just keep playing while I make adjustments? Thanks
Reply
PepsiMan
Senior Contributor Private Message Location: Clarksville, TN Joined: Dec 29, 2010 01:20 Messages: 899 Offline
[Post New]
no. ^^

happy happy joy joy

PepsiMan
'garbage in garbage out' 'no bridge too far'

Yashica Electro 8 LD-6 Super 8mm
Asrock 970 Extreme4, W7Pro 64, AMD FX 8370E, MSI GTX1060 6GB, Corsair 16GB/RAM
Dell XPS L702X i7-2860QM, W7P / W10P 64, Intel HD3000/nVidia GT 550M 1GB, Micron 16GB/RAM
Samsung Galaxy Note3/NX1
Reply
FrancoisT [Avatar]
Member Private Message Joined: Apr 26, 2010 15:03 Messages: 86 Offline
[Post New]
Quote no. ^^

happy happy joy joy

PepsiMan
'garbage in garbage out'

Thanks for the answer. That's pretty annoying.on a number of functions, especially when trying to balance the volume on two music tracks. (It's already diffcult without any volume sliders on the tracks). I'd prefer the users have a choice.

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at Jan 16. 2018 21:58

Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team