CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
importing
Reply to this topic
buttnugget2 [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Oct 04, 2020 07:06 Messages: 2 Offline
[Post New]
I'm not sure what I'm doing wrong?I can't seem to import ANYTHING as layers anymore, and haveseen nothing that help me. I know about the import tab on the lower left but it doesn't let import as layers anymore!

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at Nov 25. 2022 02:47

Reply
Forum Moderator [Avatar]
Contributor Private Message Joined: Feb 27, 2018 01:01 Messages: 491 Offline
[Post New]
Hello,

You need to switch to the Edit tab to add photos, text, etc. as layers.

https://help.cyberlink.com/stat/help/photodirector/14/pc/enu/08_01_00_layers_overview.html

Let me know if you have any more questions.

Cheers
PhotoDirector Moderator Please direct any sales or technical issues to CyberLink's customer support team:

Sales or installation related issues:
https://membership.cyberlink.com/support/customer-services.do

Software technical issues:
https://membership.cyberlink.com/sup
Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team