CyberLink Community Forum
where the experts meet
| Advanced Search >
Screen changes
Reply to this topic
pepegota [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Sep 28, 2014 16:29 Messages: 37 Offline
[Post New]
When I setup the PD screen the way I want it, it does not remember and I must set it up every time I enter the program. It should be permanent. Can it be done?
Reply
JL_JL [Avatar]
Senior Contributor Private Message Location: Arizona, USA Joined: Oct 01, 2006 20:01 Messages: 5563 Offline
[Post New]
Quote When I setup the PD screen the way I want it, it does not remember and I must set it up every time I enter the program. It should be permanent. Can it be done?

Not within PD20 interface itself. Look for a 3rd party utility app for screen management.

Jeff
Reply
pepegota [Avatar]
Newbie Private Message Joined: Sep 28, 2014 16:29 Messages: 37 Offline
[Post New]
Quote

Not within PD20 interface itself. Look for a 3rd party utility app for screen management.

Jeff


This is a bad design and they should change it. It's a pain you know where!

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at Nov 07. 2021 12:10

Reply
JL_JL [Avatar]
Senior Contributor Private Message Location: Arizona, USA Joined: Oct 01, 2006 20:01 Messages: 5563 Offline
[Post New]
Quote This is a bad design and they should change it. It's a pain you know where!

You could always try "File > Rate Us & Provide Suggestions" but don't think anything will happen soon, if at all, but at least CL is made aware yet again.

Jeff
Reply
Reply to this topic
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © JForum Team